Full Staff List DELETE

Senior Leadership Team

Miss N Christie – Principal
Mrs S Chidwick – Vice Principal – (Curriculum and Teaching & Learning Lead)
Mrs A Davies – SENCO
Miss B Tate – Vice Principal – (Behaviour and Designated Safeguard Lead)

Mrs J Shaw – (Teacher of Chilham Class and English Subject Lead)
Ms H Blackwell – (Teacher of Canterbury-Offsite Students)

Teaching Assistants

Miss S Baker
Mr T Baker
Mrs M Cairns
Miss K Champion
Miss M Clarke
Miss H Cornwall
Miss E Drew
Miss R Goodall
Mr S Harris
Miss H Knell
Mrs E Lee

 

 

Miss M Mallon
Miss S Mcauley
Miss S Nicolaou
Miss R O’Kane
Miss J Penfold
Ms C Phillips
Mr A Ransley
Miss K Scott
Miss K Shaw
Mrs K Smith
Miss S Wilson

 

Intervention

Miss P Hambleton
Miss J Rous

Wellbeing Team

Mr R Adams
Miss K Yip
Mrs N Watler

Administration Team

Miss C Allen – Careers & Health and Safety
Mrs T Collins – Office Manager
Miss L Turner – Office Assistant

Mrs S Scott – (Teacher of Hever Class and Creative Arts Lead)
Mrs J Shaw – (Teacher of Chilham Class and English Subject Lead)
Ms H Blackwell – (Teacher of Canterbury-Offsite Students)[/vc_column_text][/vc_column][/vc_row]

Teaching Assistants

Miss S Baker
Mr T Baker
Mrs M Cairns
Miss K Champion
Miss M Clarke
Miss H Cornwall
Miss E Drew
Miss R Goodall
Mr S Harris
Miss H Knell
Mrs E Lee

 

 

Miss M Mallon
Miss S Mcauley
Miss S Nicolaou
Miss R O’Kane
Miss J Penfold
Ms C Phillips
Mr A Ransley
Miss K Scott
Miss K Shaw
Mrs K Smith
Miss S Wilson

 

Intervention

Miss P Hambleton
Miss J Rous

Wellbeing Team

Mr R Adams
Miss K Yip
Mrs N Watler

Administration Team

Miss C Allen – Careers & Health and Safety
Mrs T Collins – Office Manager
Miss L Turner – Office Assistant

Mr S Williams – (Teacher of Bodium Class and Science Subject Lead)
Mrs S Scott – (Teacher of Hever Class and Creative Arts Lead)
Mrs J Shaw – (Teacher of Chilham Class and English Subject Lead)
Ms H Blackwell – (Teacher of Canterbury-Offsite Students)[/vc_column_text][/vc_column][/vc_row]

Teaching Assistants

Miss S Baker
Mr T Baker
Mrs M Cairns
Miss K Champion
Miss M Clarke
Miss H Cornwall
Miss E Drew
Miss R Goodall
Mr S Harris
Miss H Knell
Mrs E Lee

 

 

Miss M Mallon
Miss S Mcauley
Miss S Nicolaou
Miss R O’Kane
Miss J Penfold
Ms C Phillips
Mr A Ransley
Miss K Scott
Miss K Shaw
Mrs K Smith
Miss S Wilson

 

Intervention

Miss P Hambleton
Miss J Rous

Wellbeing Team

Mr R Adams
Miss K Yip
Mrs N Watler

Administration Team

Miss C Allen – Careers & Health and Safety
Mrs T Collins – Office Manager
Miss L Turner – Office Assistant

Mrs S Hooper – (Teacher of Reculver Class at Clarendon Road Site and SENCO support and Literacy Lead)
Mr S Williams – (Teacher of Bodium Class and Science Subject Lead)
Mrs S Scott – (Teacher of Hever Class and Creative Arts Lead)
Mrs J Shaw – (Teacher of Chilham Class and English Subject Lead)
Ms H Blackwell – (Teacher of Canterbury-Offsite Students)[/vc_column_text][/vc_column][/vc_row]

Teaching Assistants

Miss S Baker
Mr T Baker
Mrs M Cairns
Miss K Champion
Miss M Clarke
Miss H Cornwall
Miss E Drew
Miss R Goodall
Mr S Harris
Miss H Knell
Mrs E Lee

 

 

Miss M Mallon
Miss S Mcauley
Miss S Nicolaou
Miss R O’Kane
Miss J Penfold
Ms C Phillips
Mr A Ransley
Miss K Scott
Miss K Shaw
Mrs K Smith
Miss S Wilson

 

Intervention

Miss P Hambleton
Miss J Rous

Wellbeing Team

Mr R Adams
Miss K Yip
Mrs N Watler

Administration Team

Miss C Allen – Careers & Health and Safety
Mrs T Collins – Office Manager
Miss L Turner – Office Assistant

Miss R Hewitt – (Teacher of Scotney Class)
Mrs S Hooper – (Teacher of Reculver Class at Clarendon Road Site and SENCO support and Literacy Lead)
Mr S Williams – (Teacher of Bodium Class and Science Subject Lead)
Mrs S Scott – (Teacher of Hever Class and Creative Arts Lead)
Mrs J Shaw – (Teacher of Chilham Class and English Subject Lead)
Ms H Blackwell – (Teacher of Canterbury-Offsite Students)[/vc_column_text][/vc_column][/vc_row]

Teaching Assistants

Miss S Baker
Mr T Baker
Mrs M Cairns
Miss K Champion
Miss M Clarke
Miss H Cornwall
Miss E Drew
Miss R Goodall
Mr S Harris
Miss H Knell
Mrs E Lee

 

 

Miss M Mallon
Miss S Mcauley
Miss S Nicolaou
Miss R O’Kane
Miss J Penfold
Ms C Phillips
Mr A Ransley
Miss K Scott
Miss K Shaw
Mrs K Smith
Miss S Wilson

 

Intervention

Miss P Hambleton
Miss J Rous

Wellbeing Team

Mr R Adams
Miss K Yip
Mrs N Watler

Administration Team

Miss C Allen – Careers & Health and Safety
Mrs T Collins – Office Manager
Miss L Turner – Office Assistant

Miss V Deighton – (Teacher of Rochester Class at Clarendon Road Site)
Mr M Robson – (Teacher of Dover Class)
Miss R Hewitt – (Teacher of Scotney Class)
Mrs S Hooper – (Teacher of Reculver Class at Clarendon Road Site and SENCO support and Literacy Lead)
Mr S Williams – (Teacher of Bodium Class and Science Subject Lead)
Mrs S Scott – (Teacher of Hever Class and Creative Arts Lead)
Mrs J Shaw – (Teacher of Chilham Class and English Subject Lead)
Ms H Blackwell – (Teacher of Canterbury-Offsite Students)[/vc_column_text][/vc_column][/vc_row]

Teaching Assistants

Miss S Baker
Mr T Baker
Mrs M Cairns
Miss K Champion
Miss M Clarke
Miss H Cornwall
Miss E Drew
Miss R Goodall
Mr S Harris
Miss H Knell
Mrs E Lee

 

 

Miss M Mallon
Miss S Mcauley
Miss S Nicolaou
Miss R O’Kane
Miss J Penfold
Ms C Phillips
Mr A Ransley
Miss K Scott
Miss K Shaw
Mrs K Smith
Miss S Wilson

 

Intervention

Miss P Hambleton
Miss J Rous

Wellbeing Team

Mr R Adams
Miss K Yip
Mrs N Watler

Administration Team

Miss C Allen – Careers & Health and Safety
Mrs T Collins – Office Manager
Miss L Turner – Office Assistant

Miss K Dean – (Teacher of Walmer Class)
Miss V Deighton – (Teacher of Rochester Class at Clarendon Road Site)
Mr M Robson – (Teacher of Dover Class)
Miss R Hewitt – (Teacher of Scotney Class)
Mrs S Hooper – (Teacher of Reculver Class at Clarendon Road Site and SENCO support and Literacy Lead)
Mr S Williams – (Teacher of Bodium Class and Science Subject Lead)
Mrs S Scott – (Teacher of Hever Class and Creative Arts Lead)
Mrs J Shaw – (Teacher of Chilham Class and English Subject Lead)
Ms H Blackwell – (Teacher of Canterbury-Offsite Students)[/vc_column_text][/vc_column][/vc_row]

Teaching Assistants

Miss S Baker
Mr T Baker
Mrs M Cairns
Miss K Champion
Miss M Clarke
Miss H Cornwall
Miss E Drew
Miss R Goodall
Mr S Harris
Miss H Knell
Mrs E Lee

 

 

Miss M Mallon
Miss S Mcauley
Miss S Nicolaou
Miss R O’Kane
Miss J Penfold
Ms C Phillips
Mr A Ransley
Miss K Scott
Miss K Shaw
Mrs K Smith
Miss S Wilson

 

Intervention

Miss P Hambleton
Miss J Rous

Wellbeing Team

Mr R Adams
Miss K Yip
Mrs N Watler

Administration Team

Miss C Allen – Careers & Health and Safety
Mrs T Collins – Office Manager
Miss L Turner – Office Assistant

Teaching Staff

Mr E Greenland – (Teacher of Deal Class)
Miss K Dean – (Teacher of Walmer Class)
Miss V Deighton – (Teacher of Rochester Class at Clarendon Road Site)
Mr M Robson – (Teacher of Dover Class)
Miss R Hewitt – (Teacher of Scotney Class)
Mrs S Hooper – (Teacher of Reculver Class at Clarendon Road Site and SENCO support and Literacy Lead)
Mr S Williams – (Teacher of Bodium Class and Science Subject Lead)
Mrs S Scott – (Teacher of Hever Class and Creative Arts Lead)
Mrs J Shaw – (Teacher of Chilham Class and English Subject Lead)
Ms H Blackwell – (Teacher of Canterbury-Offsite Students)[/vc_column_text][/vc_column][/vc_row]

Teaching Assistants

Miss S Baker
Mr T Baker
Mrs M Cairns
Miss K Champion
Miss M Clarke
Miss H Cornwall
Miss E Drew
Miss R Goodall
Mr S Harris
Miss H Knell
Mrs E Lee

 

 

Miss M Mallon
Miss S Mcauley
Miss S Nicolaou
Miss R O’Kane
Miss J Penfold
Ms C Phillips
Mr A Ransley
Miss K Scott
Miss K Shaw
Mrs K Smith
Miss S Wilson

 

Intervention

Miss P Hambleton
Miss J Rous

Wellbeing Team

Mr R Adams
Miss K Yip
Mrs N Watler

Administration Team

Miss C Allen – Careers & Health and Safety
Mrs T Collins – Office Manager
Miss L Turner – Office Assistant

[/vc_column_text]

Teaching Staff

Mr E Greenland – (Teacher of Deal Class)
Miss K Dean – (Teacher of Walmer Class)
Miss V Deighton – (Teacher of Rochester Class at Clarendon Road Site)
Mr M Robson – (Teacher of Dover Class)
Miss R Hewitt – (Teacher of Scotney Class)
Mrs S Hooper – (Teacher of Reculver Class at Clarendon Road Site and SENCO support and Literacy Lead)
Mr S Williams – (Teacher of Bodium Class and Science Subject Lead)
Mrs S Scott – (Teacher of Hever Class and Creative Arts Lead)
Mrs J Shaw – (Teacher of Chilham Class and English Subject Lead)
Ms H Blackwell – (Teacher of Canterbury-Offsite Students)

[/vc_column][/vc_row]

Teaching Assistants

Miss S Baker
Mr T Baker
Mrs M Cairns
Miss K Champion
Miss M Clarke
Miss H Cornwall
Miss E Drew
Miss R Goodall
Mr S Harris
Miss H Knell
Mrs E Lee

 

 

Miss M Mallon
Miss S Mcauley
Miss S Nicolaou
Miss R O’Kane
Miss J Penfold
Ms C Phillips
Mr A Ransley
Miss K Scott
Miss K Shaw
Mrs K Smith
Miss S Wilson

 

Intervention

Miss P Hambleton
Miss J Rous

Wellbeing Team

Mr R Adams
Miss K Yip
Mrs N Watler

Administration Team

Miss C Allen – Careers & Health and Safety
Mrs T Collins – Office Manager
Miss L Turner – Office Assistant

Menu